Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to What’s My Fertility (WMF). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the WMF website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use this site.

Personal information is information that can be used to identify or contact you. WMF collects only information you provide to us. We collect personal information when you register as a user of the site, or when you use certain services provided by the site, such as the contact form. All personal information collected is, however, used only by WMF and its affiliates, and only for the sole purpose of supplying the services requested by you, the user. Personal information is never disclosed to any third parties.

We may also collect non-personal information through the use of "cookies." WMF, however, does not store and/or disclose personally identifiable information from any of the cookies on your computer.

This website uses Google AdWords

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third-party websites (including Google) to previous visitors of our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a certain objective on our site (for example, using the contact form to make an inquiry). This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the WMF website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Although WMF takes considerable effort to ensure the security of our website infrastructure and data, we make no warranties concerning security of communications and data. The site is provided "as is," and you use it at your own risk.

Once you sign up to become a user of WMF services, you will be asked to review and electronically sign another privacy notice, a so-called HIPAA notice. HIPAA is the federal law that defines federally mandated privacy for medical services.

Contact Us

 

Your request could not be completed at this time. We are resolving the issue now. Please try again shortly.

Please notify me when What’s My Fertility becomes available in my state.
 

The Center for Human Reproduction has been featured in

Take charge of your future and plan your fertility